Apply online for Scholarship
Working Together for Humanity
Selected List of Students for Scholarship for the Year 2014-18(Renewal)     
S# Name of Student Father's Name Address  Name of Institution Discipline  
             Medical 2014  
1 Zakawat Hussain Ali Gayul Skd AMC Abbotabad MBBS  
2 Kashif Ali Naz Quraban Ali Giyaul Gamba Skd AMC Abbotabad MBBS  
3 Akmal Hussain ruhullah Muhammad Akbar Shagari Khurd Skd AIMC Lahore MBBS  
4 Hasnan Raza Raza Hussain Shagari Khurd Skd UVAS Lahore DVM  
       Medical 2015
1 Sakhawat Hussain Muhammad  Yuonus Khaplu Ganche AIMC Lahore MBBS  
2 Gulzar Hussain Mirza Muhammad  Thowar Roundu QAMC Bahawalpur MBBS  
3 Munatzir Qasim Muhammad  Qasim Kamango KMG RMC Rawalpindi MBBS  
4 Ejaz Ahmad Rustam Ali Ghowari Ganche RMC Rawalpindi MBBS  
5 Khair Un Nisa Musa Khan Khaplu Ganche SZMC Rahimyar Khan  MBBS  
6 Muhammad Muslim Muhammad  Ali Baghicha Kharmang AIMC Lahore MBBS  
7 Basharat Hussain  Naib Khan Haramosh Rawlp medical Uni MBBS  
       Medical 2016
1 Muneer Ahmad Ali M Bashir Gamba skd KEMU Lahore MBBS   
2 Shahnawaz Alam  Muhammad Aslam Gulabpur Shigar QAMC Bahawalpur MBBS  
3 Nisar Ali Hassan kachura Skd CMC Larkana MBBS   
4 Ashraf Hussain Fida Hussain Katpanah skd AIMC Lahore MBBS   
5 Sibtain Ahmed  Niaz Ali Olding Kharmang QAMC Bahawalpur MBBS  
6 Muhammad  Younus  Muhammad  Hassan Yultar Gamba QAMC Bahawalpur MBBS  
7 Abbas Ali Roshan Ali Gultari MBBS MC AJK MBBS  
8 M Nasir Abbas G Abbas Gulapur shigar U Of Sargoda Pharm D  
9 Sajida Batool  Ghulam Muhammad  Olding Kharmang  SZMC Rahimyar Khan  MBBS  
10 Nadia Sultan Sultan Muhammad  Poortuk Khaplu QAMC Bahawalpur MBBS   
11 Ruhullah Mehdi Ghulam Mehdi Mehdiabad KMG QAMC Bahawalpur MBBS   
12 Rehmat Ali Nohd Aqeel Haramosh KEMU Lahore MBBS  
             
Medical 2017
1 Ghulam Shahid Muhammad  Hussain Mehdiabad Kharmang  MIMC Lahore MBBS  
2 Muhammad  Saqlain W Muhammad  Iqbal Markunja Shigar QAMC Bahwlpur MBBS  
3 Sajid Ali Fida Ali Olding Kharmang KMC Peshawar MBBS  
4 Tatheer Abbas Muhammad  Ibrahim Braqchan Khaplu NMU Multan MBBS  
5 Akbar Ali Ghulam Muhammad  Daghoni Ganche QAMC Bahwlpur MBBS  
6 Muhammad  Ali Irfan Ghulam Mehdi Olding Skardu BMC queta MBBS  
7 Madiha Zehra Ghulam Rasool Sargiab Khaplu U Of poonch Rawlakot DVM  
8 Zahoor Mehdi Ghulam Mehdi Olding Kharmang UVAS Lahore DVM  
9 G Muhammad  Musharaf Muhammad  Musa Marapi Shigar GCU Faislabad  BEMS  
10 Shakir Hussain Ghulam Mehdi  Ghuwari Ghanche  NID Multan BDS  
11 Muhammad Hasnain Sultan Ali Shigar University Of poonch Rawlakot BEMS  
             
            Engineering 2015
1 Nazar Abbas Mubarak Hussain Olding Skd NUST  Civil Eng  
2 Shahid Hussain Fazal Ali Gulabpur Shigar MUST AJK Software   
3 Sanaullah Abdul Wahid Yugo Khaplu UET Peshawer Mechenical  
4 Sajid Ali M Hassan Harghosil KMG SIBA Karachi Electrical  
5 Mustansar Hussain Fida Hussain Marunja Shigar UET Peshawer Civil Eng  
6 Muhammad Asif Abbas  Ghulam Abbas  Gulabpur Shigar  MUST AJK Civil Eng  
             
       Engineering 2016
1 Mubashir Hassan M ilyas Kushmarah Skd NUET Karachi U& Info  
2 Zuhair Abbas Basharat Hussain Khargrong Skd MUST AJK Electrical  
3 Hassan Ali Zulfiqar Ali Gangupi Skd UET Texla Electrical  
             
Engineering 2017
1 Sabir Hussain Ali Madad Sukamaidan Skardu UET Taxila BSC ME  
2 Muhammad  Hassan Ghulam Muhammad  Ghaji Gam Skardu MUST AJK BE Civil  
3 Kashif Hussain Muhammad  Hassan Olding Skardu GCU Faisalabad BSC SE  
4 Shakeel Ahmed Gushpoor Ali Sassi Haramosh BUET Khuzdar BE Elect  
5 Wilayat Ali Daniyal Ghulam Hassan Kunes Ganche Mehran University BE CSE  
6 Najat Hussain Ibrahim Sassi Haramosh UET Khuzdar BE Mech   
7 Munawar Ali Mehboob Ali Shagari Bala Skd UET Taxila BE Elect  
8 Muhammad  Abbas Zakir Hussain Daghoni Ganche UET Taxila BE Civil  
9 Tasdduq Hussain Qasim Shah Sassi Haramosh UET Khuzdar BE Mech   
10 Muhammad  Aijaz  Muhammad  Hassan Gamba Skardu UET Lahore BSc Min   
11 Sajid Ali Shukoor Ali Gamba Skardu UET Lahore Compus BS ME  
             
            BS 2015
55 1 NAWAZ SHARIF  NOOR MUHAMMAD  GHOWARI  NFCIE & T MULTAN  BS ME
56 2 Iftikhar Hussain  Nisar Hussain  Ameerabad Khaplu  UET Peshawar BSCS
             
       BS 2016
1 Amjad Hussain Muhammad Hassan Kusmarah Gond Skd University  of AJK Geology  
2 M Qamar Abbas  Ali Muhammad Anwar Basho Gamba Skd GCU Faisalabad Envt Science   
3 M Hassan Shahid  Gh Mehdi Shiriting KMG U Of Sargodha BE E E T  
4 Yameen Ahmed Muhammad Yousuf Aliabad Olding Hazara Uni Mansehra Physics  
5 Khadim Hussain  Muhammad Ibrahim Maqpoonsar Skd KIU SKD Campus BSCS  
6 Muhammad Aslam Muhammad Ibrahim Maqpoonsar Skd KIU SKD Campus BSCS  
7 Rizwan Akhtar Hassan Stak Roundu University of Poonch Rawlakot Economics  
8 K Zeeshan Haider K Muhammad Ali Khan Shagharn Kharmng OMAS AAU Rwlp Agriculture  
9 Iqbal Hussain G Raza Olding Kahrmang  NUML islamabad  Bs English  
10 Ruhullah  Muhammad Khan  Ganji Roundu KEMU LAHORE  OPTHOIMOLOGY   
11 Shamail Abbas  Ghulam Abbas  Thallay Roundu  Must Ajk BS Elec Eng   
             
BS 2017
1 Akbar Ali Fida Ali Olding Kharmang MUST AJK BS Bio Tec  
2 Wazir Ali Ali Muhammad  Basha Shigar University of Poonch Rawlakot BSc Agr  
3 Muhammad Ali Hassan Ali Gole Skardu FUU Islamabd BS CS  
4 Ali Muhammad  Hussain Alchori Shigar University Of poonch Rawlakot BSc Agr  
5 Ajmal Hussain Shabbir Hussain Rumbakha Kharmong IIU Islamabad BS Bio Tec  
6 Iftikhar Hussain Ghulam Hussain Khaplu Ganche PMAS Arid Agr Uni Rwlp BS Agr  
7 Asad Ali Shukoor Thang Kharmang  KIU SKD Campus BS CS  
8 Basharat Hussain Muhammad  Hussain Olding Kharmang GCU Faisalabad BS Botany  
9 Aqib Hussain Ghulam Muhammad  Bilamik Roundu MUST AJK BS CSE  
10 Saliha Yaqoob Muhammad  Yaqoob Daghoni Ganche COMSAT Islamabad BS Physics  
11 Iftikhar Hussain Muhammad  Hussain Bresil Kharmang University of Sargodha BS Agr  
12 Lubna Batool Muhabat Shah Sassi Haramosh KIU Gilgit  BS Cs  
13 Muhammad Naek Alam Muhammad  Ali Daghoni Ganche BUITEMS Queta BS Tex eng  
14 Muhammad Riaz Askari Abul Samad Khaplu Ganche University Of poonch Rawlkot BSc Agr  
15 Akhlaq Hussain Mehdi Talu Roundu Islamia Uni Bahlpur BS Chem  
16 Sadaqat Ali Muhammad  Ibrahim Khaplu Ganche COMSAT Abbotabad BS Elec   
17 Muhammad Asim Ali  Ghulam Mehdi  Hussainabad  GCU Faisalabad  BS Bio Info  
18 Muhammad Yaseen  Farman Ali  Sundus  University of Agri Peshawar  BSC H Agri   
19 Muhammad Afzal Muhammad Ali Sinkarmo Kharmang  GCU Faisalabad BS MLT  
20 Adnan Haider  Ahmed Hussain Kharmang UET Texila BS CE  
21 Hassan Ali  Muhammad  Basha Shigar  University of Poonch  BS Math  
22 Karrar Hussain Khan  Baqar Shah  Haramosh KIU gilgit BS Bio Sci  
23 Shabana Batool  Muhammad Kazim  Kachura  IIU Islamabad  Soft Engg  
24 Azam Khan Muhammad  Yaqoob Gamba Skardu FUU karachi BS CS  
             
         Banking & Finance 2017
  1 Akhtar Abbas Muhammad  Ali Olding Skardu FUU Karachi BBA
       Masters (MA/MSC)  2017
1 Alia Batool ghulam Muhammad  Sundos Skardu KIU Gilgit  MSc Env Sc  
2 Bushra Nisar Ahmed Markunja Shigar KIU Gilgit  Msc bio  
             
Copyrights © 2015 Marafie Foundation   All rights reserved.   Powered By:BDCGB Skardu