Apply online for Scholarship
Working Together for Humanity

Selected List of Students for Scholarship for the Year 2015-19 (Renewal)    

G#

S#

Name of Student

Father's Name

Address

 Name of Institution

Discipline

 

       Medical 2015

1

1

Sakhawat Hussain

Muhammad  Yuonus

Khaplu Ganche

AIMC Lahore

MBBS

 

2

2

Gulzar Hussain

Mirza Muhammad

Thowar Roundu

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

3

3

Munatzir Qasim

Muhammad  Qasim

Kamango KMG

RMC Rawalpindi

MBBS

 

4

4

Ejaz Ahmad

Rustam Ali

Ghowari Ganche

RMC Rawalpindi

MBBS

 

5

5

Khair Un Nisa

Musa Khan

Khaplu Ganche

SZMC Rahimyar Khan

MBBS

 

6

6

Muhammad Muslim

Muhammad  Ali

Baghicha Kharmang

AIMC Lahore

MBBS

 

       Medical 2016

7

1

Muneer Ahmad Ali

M Bashir

Gamba skd

KEMU Lahore

MBBS

 

8

2

Shahnawaz Alam

Muhammad Aslam

Gulabpur Shigar

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

9

3

Sibtain Ahmed

Niaz Ali

Olding Kharmang

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

10

4

Muhammad  Younus

Muhammad  Hassan

Yultar Gamba

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

11

5

Muhammad Nasir Abbas

Ghulam Abbas

Gulapur shigar

U Of Sargoda

Pharm D

 

12

6

Sajida Batool

Ghulam Muhammad

Olding Kharmang

SZMC Rahimyar Khan

MBBS

 

13

7

Nadia Sultan

Sultan Muhammad

Poortuk Khaplu

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

14

8

Amin Ali

Jaffer Ali

Khaplu Ganche

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

15

9

Muhammad Yadullah

Muhammad Hussain

Ghowari Ganche

AIMC Lahore

MBBS

 

Medical 2017

16

1

Ghulam Shahid

Muhammad  Hussain

Mehdiabad Kharmang

MIMC Lahore

MBBS

 

17

2

Muhammad  Saqlain

W Muhammad  Iqbal

Markunja Shigar

QAMC Bahwlpur

MBBS

 

18

3

Sajid Ali

Fida Ali

Olding Kharmang

KMC Peshawar

MBBS

 

19

4

Tatheer Abbas

Muhammad  Ibrahim

Braqchan Khaplu

NMU Multan

MBBS

 

20

5

Yasmeen Zehra

Muhammad Ali

Skardu

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

21

6

Madiha Zehra

Ghulam Rasool

Sargiab Khaplu

U Of poonch Rawlakot

DVM

 

22

7

Zahoor Mehdi

Ghulam Mehdi

Olding Kharmang

UVAS Lahore

DVM

 

23

8

G Muhammad  Musharaf

Muhammad  Musa

Marapi Shigar

GCU Faislabad

BEMS

 

24

9

Shakir Hussain

Ghulam Mehdi

Ghuwari Ghanche

NID Multan

BDS

 

25

10

Muhammad Hasnain

Sultan Ali

Shigar

University Of poonch Rawlakot

BEMS

 

Medical 2018

26

1

Sakina Batool

Ali Musa

Tasso Gole

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

27

2

Shahbaz Ali

Ghulam Rasool

Roundu Stak

QAMC Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

28

3

Naiba Zehra

Muhammad Asghar

Khargrong Skardu

Qamc Bahawalpur

MBBS

 

29

4

Abid Hussain

Muhammad Yousuf

New Ranga

University Of Poonch

DVM

 

30

5

Sajdeen Hussain

Muhammad Hasnain

Mymush Thang

University Of Poonch

DVM

 

31

6

Shujaat Ali

Muhammad Yaqoob

Sadpara

Punjab University

Pharm D

 

32

7

Adnan Ali Raza

Mohd Yousuf

Gole Skardu

University Of Karachi

Pharm D

 

       Engineering 2016

33

1

Asif Hussain

Mumtaz Ali

Gamba Skardu

UET Texila

BE Civil Eng.

 

34

2

Sikandar Ahmed

Niaz Ali

Kharmang olading

NED UET

BE Electrical

 

35

3

intizar Abbas

Zulfiqar Ali Khan

Khaplu Ganche

UET Peshawer

BE M.E

 

Engineering 2017

36

1

Sabir Hussain

Ali Madad

Sukamaidan Skardu

UET Taxila

BSC ME

 

37

2

Kashif Hussain

Muhammad  Hassan

Olding Skardu

GCU Faisalabad

BSC SE

 

38

3

Wilayat Ali Daniyal

Ghulam Hassan

Kunes Ganche

Mehran University

BE CSE

 

39

4

Munawar Ali

Mehboob Ali

Shagari Bala Skd

UET Taxila

BE Elect

 

40

5

Tasdduq Hussain

Qasim Shah

Sassi Haramosh

UET Khuzdar

BE Mech

 

41

6

Muhammad  Aijaz

Muhammad Hassan

Gamba Skardu

UET Lahore

BSc Min

 

42

7

Sajid Ali

Shukoor Ali

Gamba Skardu

UET Lahore Compus

BS ME

 

Engineering 2018

43

1

Amir Ali

Ali Muhammad

Tarkati Kharmang

UET Texila

BE Elec Eng.

 

44

2

Saqib Hussain

Pukhtoon Shah

Hunachal

BUET Khuzdar

BE CE

 

45

3

Abid Ali

Muhammad Hassan

Baghicha

BUET Khuzdar

BE Mech Eng

 

46

4

Habib Ud Deen

Shams Sul Haqe

Yougo

UET Texela

B.Sc TE

 

       BS 2016

47

1

M Hassan Shahid

 Gh Mehdi

Shiriting KMG

U Of Sargodha

BE E E T

 

48

2

Arif Hussain

Mehboob Hussain

Gamba Skardu

University of Punjab

Industrial Eng. & management

 

BS 2017

49

1

Akbar Ali

Fida Ali

Olding Kharmang

MUST AJK

BS Bio Tec

 

50

2

Wazir Ali

Ali Muhammad

Basha Shigar

University of Poonch Rawlakot

BSc Agr

 

51

3

Muhammad Ali

Hassan Ali

Gole Skardu

FUU Islamabd

BS CS

 

52

4

Ali Muhammad

Hussain

Alchori Shigar

University Of poonch Rawlakot

BSc Agr

 

53

5

Iftikhar Hussain

Ghulam Hussain

Khaplu Ganche

PMAS Arid Agr Uni Rwlp

BS Agr

 

54

6

Asad Ali

Shukoor

Thang Kharmang

KIU SKD Campus

BS CS

 

55

7

Basharat Hussain

Muhammad  Hussain

Olding Kharmang

GCU Faisalabad

BS Botany

 

56

8

Aqib Hussain

Ghulam Muhammad

Bilamik Roundu

MUST AJK

BS CSE

 

57

9

Saliha Yaqoob

Muhammad  Yaqoob

Daghoni Ganche

COMSAT Islamabad

BS Physics

 

58

10

Iftikhar Hussain

Muhammad  Hussain

Bresil Kharmang

University of Sargodha

BS Agr

 

59

11

Muhammad Naek Alam

Muhammad  Ali

Daghoni Ganche

BUITEMS Queta

BS Tex eng

 

60

12

Muhammad Riaz Askari

Abul Samad

Khaplu Ganche

University Of poonch Rawlkot

BSc Agr

 

61

13

Akhlaq Hussain

Mehdi

Talu Roundu

Islamia Uni Bahlpur

BS Chem

 

62

14

Muhammad Asim Ali

Ghulam Mehdi

Hussainabad

GCU Faisalabad

BS Bio Info

 

63

15

Azam Khan

Muhammad  Yaqoob

Gamba Skardu

FUU karachi

BS CS

 

64

16

Arifa Batool

Shair Ali

Olding Skardu

Hazara Uni Mansehra

BS Mathematics

 

65

17

Muhammad Nasim

Jawad

Gunji Raoundu

Islamia Uni Bahawalpur

BS Physics

 

66

18

Faizullah

Muhammad Hussain

Khaplu Ganche

Agriculture University Peshawar

BS Computer Science

 

67

19

Sajida Batool

Qurban Ali

Kharmang

GC Women University Faisalabad

BS Zoology

 

68

20

Shujaat Malik

Ghulam Mehdi

Gunji Roundu

KIU Gilgit

BS Food Sciences

 

69

21

Kumail haider

Muhammad Sadiq

Gamba Skardu

UET Texila

BS Software Eng

 

70

22

Muhammad noorul ain

Fida Hussain

Ghursy Khaplu

Uni of punjab

Bs sociology

 

71

23

Nisar Hussain

Qambar Ali

Skardu

Uni of Sarghoda

Bs chemestry

 

       BS 2018

72

1

Wazir Murtaza Ali

Wazir Iftikhar Ali

Stak Roundu

NTU Faisalabad

BS Tex eng

 

73

2

Aliya Batool

Hamid Hussain

Mehdiabad

UOBS

BS Bio

 

74

3

Sharif Hussain

Shabbir Hussain

Olding Kharmang

GCU Faisalabad

BS OT

 

75

4

Ali Raza

Ghulam Mehdi

Mehdiabad

Hazara Uni Mansehra

BS Tourism

 

76

5

Muhammad Abbas

Fazil Ali

Mehdiabad

GCU Faisalabad

BS Bio Info

 

77

6

Irfan Haideri

Haji Essa Khan

Talu Roundu

GCU Faisalabad

BS Env Sciences

 

78

7

Raza Ali

Ahmed Ali

Hussainabad

PMAS Arid Agr Uni Rwlp

BS Agr

 

79

8

Muhammad Yousuf

Salman

Gahvis Kharmang

Hazara Uni Mansehra

BS Micro Bio

 

80

9

Ali Muhammad

Ghulam Rasool

Kunar Gultari

Must Ajk

BS ME

 

81

10

Ali Mehdi

Muhammad Ali

Hoto Ranga Skardu

Must Ajk

BS ME

 

82

11

Arif hussain

jaffer Ali

Gamba Skardu

PMAS Arid Agr Uni Rwlp

BS Forestery

 

83

12

Sajid Ali

Ali

Harikon Ghanche

Must Ajk

BS Bio Tec

 

84

13

Muhammad Nasruddin

Ali Muhammad

Haldi Ghanche

BUITEMS Queta

BS Tele Com

 

85

14

Shakeel Ahmed

najaf Ali

Mendi Roundu `

Hazara Uni Mansehra

BS Zoology

 

86

15

Wazir Sharafat

Wazir Mapon

Roundu

GCU Faisalabad

BS Psycho

 

87

16

Sajida

Wilayat Ali

Khlang Ranga Skardu 

KIU Gilgit

BS Env Sciences

 

88

17

Farida

Ghulam Raza

Gunji Raoundu

KIU Gilgit

BS Bio

 

89

18

Zakir Iqbal

Asad Ali

Rumbakha Kharmong

CAU Sargodha

BS Agri

 

90

19

Beenish Zehra

Kacho Ejaz Ahmed

Sundus Skardu

UOBS

BS Bio

 

91

20

Nasreen Fatima kubra

Nisar hussain

Ameerabad Ghanche

UOBS

Bs English

 

         Banking & Finance 2017

92

1

Akhtar Abbas

Muhammad  Ali

Olding Skardu

FUU Karachi

BBA

 

93

2

Shujaat Ali

Ahmed Jan

Torghon Kharmang

KIU SKD Campus

BBA

 

94

3

Hunaza Nabi

ghulam Nabi

olding Skardu

UOBs Skardu

MBA

 

Banking & Finance 2018

95

1

Muhammad Aqeel

Muhammad Baqir

skardu

UOBs Skardu

BBA

 

96

2

Muhammad Abbas

Mehboob Ali

Mehdiabad

Gcu Faisalabad

BBA

 

       Masters (MA/MSC)  2018

97

1

Maria Batool

kazim Hussain

Khargrong Skardu

KIU Gilgit

M.Sc Chemistry

 

98

2

Abida batool

Haji Abdul karim

Halpapa shigar

KIU Gilgit

M.Sc Chemistry

 

99

3

Habiba

Ali

Kushubagh Skardu

KIU Gilgit

MSc Plant Sciences

 

100

4

Jawaira Maryam

Muhammad Abbas Khan

Sukamaidan Skardu

KIU Gilgit

M.Sc Chemistry

 

101

5

Atiya Fatima

Muhammad Bashir

Khaplu Ghanche

KIU Gilgit

M.Sc Chemistry

 

 

Copyrights © 2015 Marafie Foundation   All rights reserved.   Powered By:BDCGB Skardu